Monday, June 27


  Monday, June 27, 9:45-11:30   Plenary Session
Session number Title Room
K1-01
Chairs: Katsuhiro Fukuda, Reiko Kishi

K1-01-1 The Western Pacific Regional Framework for Action on Health and Environment on a Changing Planet
Richard Joseph BRADFORD
 
K1-01-2 Lessons for environmental epidemiology from the Fukushima Thyroid Survey
Suminori AKIBA
1

*live streaming at Room2
Top

 Monday, June 27, 12:00-13:00   Poster Session
Session number Session Title Room
P1
Air Pollution and Health
Climate Change and Public Health
Radiation
Environment and Cancer Risk
Metal and Health
Health Care Workers Health
Health Promotion
Children and Neurodevelopment
Biomarker Studies
Gene and Environment
Epigenetics
Toxicology and Mechanisms
Poster Session Hall
Top

Monday, June 27, 13:00-14:00   Luncheon Seminar
Session number Title Room
L1
Chair: Teruhiko Kido

Human biomonitoring is a key tool for chemical risk management for children
Shoji Nakayama
3
L2
Chair: Hiroko Nakaoka

Establishment of sustainable health science for future generations
Chisato Mori, Emiko Todaka
4
Top

Monday, June 27, 14:00-15:30   Parallel Session 1
Session number Session Title Room
S1-02
Birth cohorts in Asia: challenges and future perspectives
Chairs: Eun-Hee Ha, Chihiro Miyashita
1
S1-03
Recent issues on indoor air and health
Chair: Chisato Mori
2
S1-04
Factors affecting chronic diseases and quality of care
Chairs: Pi-I Li, Fan-Yun Lan
3
S1-05
Health effects due to chemical pollutants in environmental settings
- methods, investigation and action-

Chairs: Budi Haryanto, Sachiko Itoh
4
O1-06
Air pollution
Chairs: Chang-fu Wu, Satoshi Nakai
5
O1-07
Environment and various health impacts
Chairs: Kenichi Azuma, Sungkyoon Kim
6
Top

Monday, June 27, 16:00-18:00   Parallel Session 2
Session number Session Title Room
O1-08
Ambient air pollution and adverse health outcomes
Chairs: Kayo Ueda, Bin Jalaludin
1
O1-09
Particle matter and respiratory diseases
Chairs: How-Ran Guo, Toshihide Tsuda
2
O1-10
work environment and health
Chairs: Yasuaki Saijo, Pau-Chung Chen
3
O1-11
Gene and epigenetics
Chairs: Chong Yap Seng, Yasushi Suwazono
4
O1-12
Heat and cold
Chairs: Ying Zhang, Yasushi Honda
5
O1-13
Chemical exposure and child health
Chairs: Yong Seoub Hong, Jun Zhang
6
Top

Luncheon    *alphabetical order

  - IDEA Consultants, Inc.

  - Sekisui House, Ltd.

Exhibition    *alphabetical order

  - IDEA Consultants, Inc.

  - Nihon Waters K.K.

  - Otsuka Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd.

  - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.

  - YKC Corporation

Top